PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy 
1 INTRODUCTION

The Website brinaboutique.com is managed by the Greek company with the name, which will hereinafter be referred to as "Company" or "brinaboutique.com" and which is the Responsible Processor of personal data collected by you during the visit on the Website and when using the application and the online services of the company. Personal data means all information that identifies you or can identify you directly or indirectly. The "Data Protection Officer" of brinaboutique.com is XXXXX who you can contact at XXXXX (daily 11: 00-17: 00). Brinaboutique.com takes the protection of your privacy very seriously and has taken all necessary measures to safeguard the security and confidentiality of information concerning the visitors / users of the Services of the Website

The following terms of this Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Policy"), which forms an integral part of the Terms of Use of the brinaboutique.com Website (the "Website"), relate to the use of the brinaboutique.com website and services by ordinary visitor as well as by a registered user of our internet services, as they are described in the terms of use. The use of our website and the registration in our services, implies the unconditional acceptance, consent, consent, approval and agreement by the visitor-user with the terms of use and the present Privacy and privacy policy that we follow.

This Policy is subject to the discretion of data subjects in accordance with Articles 13-14 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 and its acceptance implies your consent to the collection and processing of your personal data as described in detail therein. Please read our Privacy and Privacy Policy carefully to learn about the information we collect when you visit brinaboutique.com and use our online services, how it can be used and shared, how this information is protected and what your rights are. We inform you that you have the right to revoke at any time your consent to the collection and processing of personal data concerning you, without prejudice to the legality of the processing of your personal data by brinaboutique.com. If you wish to revoke your consent, you can contact us at brinastboutique@gmail.com (alternatively: with the Data Protection Officer of brinaboutique.com xxxx).

This Privacy Policy applies only to the brinaboutique.com website and web services and covers all personal data of visitors / users / members collected by brinaboutique.com during the visit and use of its services. Also, the Privacy Policy covers the conditions of collection, processing and management of personal data of visitors / users / members by brinaboutique.com. If the visitor does not agree with these terms, he must not proceed with the booking and / or registration process and the creation of an account on the Website / Application or follow the Exclusion Procedure as described below.

This Privacy Policy does not in any way cover the relationship between the visitors / users / members of the Website / Application and any services that are not subject to the control and / or ownership of brinaboutique.com. Users should be aware that our website may contain links to other websites, but brinaboutique.com does not assume any responsibility for the privacy practices and terms of the content of such websites.

2 BROWSING THE WEBSITE

Each visitor can browse the Website / Application without giving any personal information, other than what is automatically collected from their browsing the Website. In case the visitor wishes to make a reservation in a restaurant and / or become a member of the Website / Application in order to be able to use its services, personal data are collected, namely: name, e-mail, telephone and optional gender , date of birth and area of residence. Brinaboutique.com reserves the right and reserves the right to store the IP address of the visitor and, if necessary, to contact its internet service provider (ISP) in case of violation of the Terms of Use of the Website / Application.

For the use of our services the collection of certain personal data or user identification information (PII) is necessary. Personal Data includes data or information that identifies a person, such as name, e-mail address, and other information that can reasonably be associated with a person's identity, such as a cell phone number. This data can be used to identify a user in a unique way, among other things, in order to manage his reservation in consultation with the restaurant and the display of targeted ads, messages or content.
Data that is not necessarily related to the identity of a natural person can also be collected, namely IP addresses, browsers, operating system, cookies, advertising IDs (advertising IDs) and the type of device.
The process of Registration on the Website / Application and use of our services requires the provision of a minimum volume of personal data, as described in section 5.
The Application collects the information provided by you when downloading and using it. Registration at brinaboutique.com is optional. However, some of the features or services offered may not be available to unregistered users.
Additionally, the Application can automatically collect the type of mobile device, the unique device ID, the IP address of the mobile device, the operating system, the browsers, and information about how the Application is used.
When you use the Application, GPS (or other similar) technology may determine your current location in order to identify the area you are on to display relevant messages / data / custom features.

3.2 PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

 

The personal data declared by the user / member anywhere on the Website / Application are intended solely to ensure the operation of the services provided and the legality of the relevant transactions and may not be used by any third party, without complying with the provisions of the General Regulation for Data Protection (EU) 2016/679, national legislation and related acts of the Personal Data Protection Authority, Law 3471/2006 and ePrivacy directive (2002/58 / EC, amendment 2009/136 / EC) as currently in force on the protection against the processing of personal data. Finally, by using the services of the Website / Application, it is possible to request or collect other information for statistical purposes, which, however, are disconnected from the personal data of the user / member in accordance with the provisions on personal data protection legislation. character.

 

 

3.3 EXCLUSION PROCEDURE - USERS 'RIGHTS
 

The user can revoke their consent to the collection of data collected so far by sending an email to brinastboutique@gmail.com or by contacting the Data Protection Officer of brinaboutique.com at XXX. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of the processing of the user's personal data by brinaboutique.com.
Data collection from the Application can be terminated by uninstalling the Application from the user. The appropriate procedure from the device, operating system, online store or mobile network should be followed by the user.
In addition, the user may opt out of the collection of data from third party cookies through the XXX service and from the collection of Google Cookies data by modifying his personal settings in Google’s Ads Settings.
If you do not want to record your geographical location, please turn off Location Services in your mobile device settings.
According to the provisions of 13 et seq. Of the General Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 / EU, you have the right to information, the right of access, the right of correction, the right of deletion, the right to restrict processing, the right to data portability, the right to object to the processing of your personal including opposition to automated decision-making and profiling, as well as the right to lodge a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority.
If you wish to revoke your consent, exercise your rights or if you have any questions regarding the protection of your personal data in general, you can address your request by contacting brinaboutique.com, in the following ways:
Email: dpo@roxils.gr
Phone: XXXXX

 

 

4. COLLECTION AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA UNDER CONDITIONS

Brinaboutique.com may collect and / or transfer, in accordance with applicable legal provisions, your personal data to third parties, other than restaurants, in one of the following cases:

 

4.1 Advertising, Statistics, Repetitive Marketing

 

We may work with statistics companies (web / mobile app statistics) to help us understand how the Website / Application is also used to record statistics such as the frequency of visits and the length of stay on the website. We work with advertisers and third-party ad networks, who need to know how users interact with the Website / Application. Advertisers and ad networks use some of the information collected from the Website / Application, including, but not limited to, the unique identifier of the user's device and / or mobile phone number. To protect the anonymity of information, we use encryption technology to ensure that third parties cannot cross-check the identities of individuals. Affiliates may also collect anonymous information about other websites / applications you have used / downloaded, websites you visit, accurate information about your location, and other inaccurate information about your location, in order to display targeted ads within the Website / Application and elsewhere. The encrypted information you have provided may be passed on to our partners and combined with other available information about you for statistical analysis or advertising purposes. Our partners do not have an independent use of the information we transfer to them and have agreed to abide by the rules set by the respective legislation.

Users wishing to be excluded should follow the procedures as described in section 3.3 EXCLUSION PROCEDURE

 

4.2 COOPERATIONS WITH THIRD PARTIES

 

We may transfer data to third parties in order to provide a service you requested or an advertising offer offered by us or third parties. The transfer of information between partners includes applications or websites that integrate with our API or otherwise our services and API or services with which brinaboutique.com is connected.
 

4.3 SOCIAL NETWORKING NETWORKS

 

Our Website / Application may offer the ability to share on Social Networks and other related tools that allow you to share your actions within the Website / Application with other applications, websites or media, and vice versa. Using such features allows you to share information with your friends or the general public, depending on the settings you have set in your personal profile. Please refer to the privacy policies of these social networking services for more information about how they handle your data.

 

4.4 NOTIFICATIONS / MESSAGES ON MOBILE DEVICES

 

We may work with partners who use mobile SDKs, including the OneSignal Messaging SDK, to passively collect information, which generally helps us send personalized alerts / messages. This data can also be used to identify you in a unique way, among other things, for the purpose of displaying targeted ads, messages or content. Depending on the permissions granted to this application (see section 7), this information may include personal information including your e-mail address. This information may also include the exact location or WiFi information, applications that have been installed and activated, and unique device / user IDs (eg Android Advertising ID).

Exemption procedure:

OneSignal Push Notifications You can, in most cases, opt out of receiving notifications / messages by going to your device's "Settings" and locating the corresponding settings (possibly under "Notifications"), and then changing these settings for some or all of the applications on your device. (Different device configurations, or device updates, may affect or change how these settings work.)
Exclude Ads Based on Interest in Mobile Devices You can opt out of targeted ads that use unique mobile IDs to display ads based on user interests. Opt out of these ads by opening the Google Settings app on your device by selecting Ads, and then selecting opt out of Interest Ads. (Different device configurations, or device updates, may affect or change how these settings work.)

 

4.5 SALE / MERGER / CHANGE OF CONTROL

 

If there is a sale, merger, consolidation, change of control, transfer of essential assets, reorganization or liquidation of brinaboutique.com then, at its sole discretion, brinaboutique.com may transfer, sell or assign information collected from the website Application to one or more relevant third parties. In this case, brinaboutique.com will notify all members of the Website / Application who are affected before the transfer of personal information or before they are subject to a different privacy policy.

 

4.6 REQUEST FROM JUDICIAL / POLICE / GOVERNMENT AUTHORITIES

 

Brinaboutique.com may provide data to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon legal request in order to:

Comply with applicable laws
Respond to government inquiries (or inquiries from legal, governmental or semi-governmental or local or Internet Protection Authorities of any kind)
Comply with a valid legal procedure
Protect its rights and property, the Website and / or other users of the Website

 

5. PROCEDURES THAT REQUIRE THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA & IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION (PII)

 

5.1 Registration on the Website / Application

 

To create an account on the Website / Application, the visitor must state his name, an email and a password. During the registration process, the guest is asked to provide additional optional information, if and when he / she wishes, such as place of residence, date of birth, gender and contact telephone number. After registration, the above account information can be viewed / modified at any time and free of charge by the user / member himself using the password staff or upon contact with brinaboutique.com upon request.

5.2 Electronic Reservations / Transfer of Personal Data to Restaurants

 

To make an online reservation at a partner restaurant, the user / member of the Website / Application is required to register an email (if he has not registered before brinaboutique.com), the name of the booking recipient and a contact phone number. This information may be that of the user / member himself or of any other natural person on whose behalf the user / member makes the reservation. Also, the user / member can optionally state additional specific comments regarding the service he is going to receive. Upon completion of the reservation on the Website / Application, the name of the beneficiary, the contact phone number and any special comments are automatically transferred to the restaurant of the reservation and only to it, as they are necessary for the optimal provision of the relevant services by it. The partner restaurants have legally committed to brinaboutique.com that they will treat this information as confidential, that they will use it solely for the purpose of supporting and enforcing online bookings, and that they will retain it for a limited period of time.

 

5.3 Comments and Reviews

 

Users who have accepted the services of a restaurant through the Website / Application have the right to submit comments, reviews and ratings through their account based on the Terms of Use of the Website / Application. This User Material may (a) be posted on the Website / Application, (b) used and posted (in whole or in part) by brinaboutique.com on social media platforms, newsletters, special promotional platforms, applications and other networks owned, hosted, used or controlled by brinaboutique.com. In any case, this material will not include any personal data of the user while with the user himself will be associated only with his first name and the first letter of his last name in order to ensure his anonymity. In the event that a user does not wish to post or reproduce such material, they should not use this service.

 

5.4 Votes

 

In the context of providing its services or other promotions, brinaboutique.com may at regular intervals invite its members to participate in electronic voting. To participate in these polls, users / members of the Website / Application must state their name and, as the case may be, other personal information such as status, age, etc. (depending on the nature of the questions put to the vote). The vote of the user / member is recorded solely to draw conclusions regarding the position of public opinion on a particular issue and may not be used for any other purpose or disclosed to third parties.
 

5.5 Interface with third party websites

 

Through the Website / Application, the visitor / user / member can access other third party websites such as social networking sites such as facebook and twitter. In any case that the visitor / user / member uses this service, information exchange takes place with these websites and the information shared will be governed by their respective privacy policies. The visitor / user / member is invited to modify the privacy settings of his account on these websites directly. Brinaboutique.com does not control the privacy policies of such third parties and assumes no responsibility or liability for the actions of such third parties.

 

5.6 Call recording

Brinaboutique.com has the right to record telephone calls to and from its call center, in order to ensure a better quality of telephone communication, as the recorded calls can be used to train brinaboutique.com staff and to answer any questions resulting from the services received by its users.

 

6. COOKIES

 

The Website / Application may use cookies in order to improve the user experience while browsing it and to improve the overall quality of its services. Cookies are small text files that are sent to a user's computer when they visit a website. Cookies are stored on the hard drive of the visitor / user but do not take note of any document or file from his computer. They are used to facilitate the visitor / user access to specific services of brinaboutique.com, for statistical purposes in order to determine the areas in which these services are useful or popular or for marketing purposes. The visitor / user / member of the Website / Application should be aware that certain features or services of the Website / Application may not function properly without cookies.

7. IMPORTANT NOTE FOR OPERATING SYSTEMS LICENSES

 

Most mobile platforms (iOS, Android, etc.) have specified specific device data types that applications cannot access without your consent. These platforms have licensing systems for obtaining your consent. The iOS platform will notify you the first time our Application needs access to certain types of data and will give you the option to consent (or not) to this request. Android devices inform about the rights that our Application requires before using it for the first time, while the use of the application is your consent. The rights / licenses required by our application may change over time.

 

8. IP ADDRESSES

 

Each computer connected to the Internet is assigned a unique number known as an Internet Protocol (IP) address. The IP address through which the Computer (PC) of the visitor / user / member has access to the internet and then to the Website / Application, is stored and can be used by roxils.gr, if necessary, in case of violation of the Terms of Use of the Website / Application by the visitor / user / member.

 

9. GENERAL CONDITIONS FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

The user / member can contact brinaboutique.com at any time and free of charge in order to cross-check the existence of the personal account, its correction, its change or deletion as well as its exclusion from receiving electronic information messages. When updating personal information, roxils.gr may ask the user / member to verify his / her identity before he / she can satisfy his / her request. Visitors / users of the Website who are minors do not have the right to register as members and therefore have no obligation to submit their personal information. The account holder on the Website (member) is fully responsible for any use and maintenance of the confidentiality and security of his password and must immediately notify brinaboutique.com of any use of his account by an unauthorized third party as well as any other case of violation of his electronic account. Brinaboutique.com operates in accordance with applicable Greek and Community legislation and has adopted procedures that protect the personal data provided by the user / member through the Website, for as long as he is registered in its services. Only authorized officials have access to them whenever necessary. These data are deleted after the end of the transaction in any way.

 

10. AMENDMENTS TO THIS POLICY

 

Brinaboutique.com reserves the right to change or modify the Privacy Policy at any time, without notice to users / members. Such changes, modifications, additions or deletions to the Privacy Policy will take effect immediately, ie from their posting on the Website / Application. Any use of the Website / Application following such change or modification will be deemed acceptance by the user / member of the changes, modifications, additions or deletions.

The original Greek text of this Website / Application Privacy Policy may have been translated into other languages. Translations are a convenience and do not derive rights from their texts. In case of disagreement regarding the content or interpretation of the Privacy Policy or any difference between their Greek version and any other translated version, the Greek versions of the texts, to the extent permitted by law, are valid, prevalent and final. The Greek version of the Privacy Policy is available on the Website (selection of the Greek language is required) or can be sent upon written request.

Have any questions or concerns? 

We’re always ready to help!

 

 

Call us at

2310-325-468

or send us an email to:

brinastboutique@gmail.com

Thanks for submitting!